Full Title Name:  Table of State Service Animal Laws
[…] Violation of the law:

(a) for a first offense, a fine of $50;

(b) for a second offense, a fine of not less than $75 or more than $200; and

(c) for a third or subsequent offense, a fine of not less than $100 or more than $1,000.

In addition to the monetary penalty, a person convicted may be required to perform community service for an organization that advocates on the behalf of persons with disabilities.

MCA 49-4-222

Nebraska

Definitions

Service animal shall have the same meaning as in 28 C.F.R. 36.104, as such regulation existed on January 1, 2008.("Service animal means any dog that is individually trained to do work or perform tasks for the benefit of an individual with a disability, including a physical, sensory, psychiatric, intellectual, or other mental disability. Other species of animals, whether wild or domestic, trained or untrained, are not service animals for the purposes of this definition . . .")

Neb. Rev. St. § 49-801

SDIT Covered?

Yes.