Full Title Name:  Table of State Law Amendments from 2013
[…] (a) The person was in possession of a bear on the effective date of the 2013 amendatory act that amended this section.

(b) The person acquired a business described in subsection (3)(a) from a person who was in possession of a bear on the effective date of the 2013 amendatory act that amended this section.

M. C. L. A. 287.1102.

Minnesota

M. S. A. § 363A.19  

Service Animals

Section 363.19 relating to discriminatory practices eliminated phrasing that the service dog be from a “properly identified as being from a recognized program which trains service animals.” Further, the term “service animal” is now as defined by the federal Americans with Disabilities Act, as amended. M. S. A. § 363A.19.

Mississippi

   

No major animal-related statutory changes.

Missouri

V. A. M. S. 578.011

V. A. M. S. 578.013

V.A.M.S. 209.200

 

Animal Trespass