Displaying 71 - 80 of 6637
[…] The zoning provisions associated with either establishment are also included. |
Local Ordinance | |
What to Expect When Adopting a Dog |
What to Expect When Adopting a Dog, Diane Rose-Solomon, SOP3 Publishing (2016).
|
Policy | ||
MI - Research - Chapter 333. Health. Public Health Code. | M.C.L.A. 333.2671 - 2678 | MI ST 333.2671 - 2678 | This set of Michigan laws proclaims that "[t]he public health and welfare depend on the humane use of animals for the diagnosis and treatment of human and animal diseases." It also creates an animal research advisory board which may regulate and establish standards pursuant to section 2678 controlling the humane use of animals.