Displaying 111 - 120 of 369
[…] Results

Displaying 111 - 120 of 369
Title Citation Alternate Citation Agency Citation Summary Type
MI - Research - Chapter 333. Health. Public Health Code. M.C.L.A. 333.2671 - 2678 MI ST 333.2671 - 2678 This set of Michigan laws proclaims that "[t]he public health and welfare depend on the humane use of animals for the diagnosis and treatment of human and animal diseases." It also creates an animal research advisory board which may regulate and establish standards pursuant to section 2678 controlling the humane use of animals.