Full Case Name:  Bessie Mills, Appellant, v. The State of Texas, Appellee
[…] Laws 681, 681.

When the accused is found guilty of more than one offense arising out of the same criminal episode prosecuted in a single criminal action, sentence for each offense for which he has been found guilty shall be pronounced.   Such sentences shall run concurrently.

(Emphasis added.)

Thus, a new punishment hearing is required to satisfy the section 3.03 requirement that sentence "for each offense ... shall be pronounced."   That requirement is not satisfied by pronouncing a void sentence, as happened at trial.   Moreover, section 12.21 of the Penal Code provides that, "an individual adjudged guilty of a class A misdemeanor shall be punished " by fine or jail or both.   Appellant was not punished on nine counts.   Therefore, that requirement has not been met on nine of the 10 counts.