OPINION BY NICHOLS, J.:
[…] Here, the plain language of Section 4104 does not discuss jurisdiction, let alone exclusive or concurrent jurisdiction. See id. It does not address whether Pennsylvania ceded jurisdiction over Willow Grove military base to the United States. See id.
Moreover, Section 4104 applies only to members of the Pennsylvania National Guard, Pennsylvania Guard, and Militia. See id.; see generally Title 51, Part II, Pennsylvania National Guard, Pennsylvania Guard and Militia (setting forth, among other items, the organization, pay, and rights and immunities—including 51 Pa.C.S. § 4104—of all members of the aforementioned organizations); 51 Pa.C.S. § 5103 (stating military justice section “applies to all members of the State military forces who are not in a Federal status under which they are subject to the Uniform Code of Military Justice” (emphases added) ).
*6 Finally, even if Section 4104 applied to Appellant, it simply bars arrests pursuant to a warrant. See 51 Pa.C.S. § 4104.15 Appellant was issued a summary citation for animal cruelty and was not arrested.