KATHRYN H. VRATIL, United States District Judge
[…] Feld Entm’t, 659 F.3d at 25 (internal quotation marks omitted). Such diversion of resources is not injury that is sufficient to support standing. See BMC Mktg., 28 F.3d at 1277 (standing in Havens not based on diversion of resources from one program to another); Ctr. for Law & Educ. v. Dep’t of Educ., 396 F.3d 1152, 1162 (D.C. Cir. 2005) (no Havens standing for impairment of pure issue advocacy). CFS has not established that it has organizational standing based on diversion of resources.
F. Plaintiffs’ Standing To Challenge K.S.A. § 47-1828
Section 47-1828 provides a private right of action for “[a]ny person who has been damaged by reason of a violation of K.S.A. § 47-1827 against the person who caused the damage.” Defendants assert that plaintiffs cannot satisfy the required element of causation because defendants are not responsible for enforcing Section 47-1828. Plaintiffs do not respond.